IEEE/CIC International Conference on Communications in China
11–13 August 2022 // Foshan City, China

Committee

Honorary Co-chairs

Jun Luo (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Victor Leung (The University of British Columbia, Canada)

 

General Co-chairs

Ping Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)

Zengping Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Yanchuan Zhang (China Institute of Communications, China)

 

TPC Co-chairs

Li Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Xianbin Wang (Western University, Canada)

Xu Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Tong Song (China Institute of Communications, China)

 

Publication Co-chairs

Xiaoxia Huang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Jie Wang (Dalian University of Technology, China)

 

Sponsorship Co-chairs

Xiang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Jianwen Chen (University  of  Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)

 

Financial Co-chairs

Xinghua Sun (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Yayu Gao (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)

Bruce Worthman (IEEE ComSoc)

Yinan Geng (China Institute of Communications, China)

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Yulan Guo (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Lin Zhang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Tingting Yang (Peng Cheng Laboratory)

 

Invited Track Co-chairs

Shaoyong Zheng (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Wonbin Hong (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)

 

Workshop Co-chairs

Jie Gong (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Zheng Chang (University  of  Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)

Guojun Han (Guang Dong University  of Technology, China)

 

Tutorial Co-chairs

Xijun Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Jianhua Tang (South China University  of Technology, China)

Jie Xu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, ShenZhen China)

 

Industry Chair

Jianmin Lu (Huawei, China)

 

Local Arrangement Co-chairs

Jiahui Tang (Sanshui City, China)

Peiran Wu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)

Yi Fang (Guang Dong University  of Technology, China)

 

Symposium Co-Chairs:

Communication and Information Theory  Symposium Co-Chairs:

Feifei Gao, Xin Wang, Yongliang Guan, Sven Puchinger

Signal Processing for Communications Symposium Co-Chairs:

Jinhong Yuan, He (Henry) Chen, Zheng Dong

Optical Communication System and Networks Symposium Co-Chairs:

Chau Yuen, Yan-yu Zhang, Xingwen Yi

Wireless Communications Systems Symposium Co-Chairs:

Qihui Wu, Shun Zhang, Chintha Tellambura

Wireless Networking and Multimedia Symposium Co-Chairs:

Burak Kantarci, Wei Feng, Junqing Zhang

Privacy and Security in Communications Symposium Co-Chairs:

Yanling Chen, Nan Liu, Deniz Gunduz

Social Networks and Big Data Symposium Co-Chairs:

Yan Zhang, Shibo He, Sangheon Pack

ML and AI for Communications Symposium Co-Chairs:

Lin Cai, Chuan Huang, Lei Yang

Radio Frequency and Antennas Symposium Co-Chairs:

Shaoyong Zheng, Eng Hock Lim, Chow-Yen-Desmond Sim

 

IEEE/CIC ICCC STEERING COMMITTEE

Chair:

Xuemin (Sherman) Shen (University of Waterloo, Canada)

Vice Chairs:

Ke Gong (Nankai University, China)

Zhen Yang (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)

Members:

Kwang-Cheng Chen (University of South Florida, USA)

Khaled B. Letaief (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong, China)

Zhisheng Niu (Tsinghua University, China)

Tong Song (China Institute of Communications, China)

Steve Weinstein (CTTC Consulting)

Wenbo Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)